Results courtesy of Tori Ellis who posted them on Facebook
Midland Cocker Spaniel Club Champ Show 07/04/12
Bitches
Judge: Mrs Catherine Mason
Any Other Colour
1st Courtmaster Be Bob A Lula
2nd Glowhill Hope Springs
3rd Lynwater Hazelnut Delight
4th Quintavia All That Jazz
5th Nulea Summer Meadow
Junior
1st Alisma Aleeona
2nd Charmwen Nice Tan Tri Zakova
3rd Sharemead Utopia
Novice
1st Trimtops Snowberry
2nd Charmwen Nice Tan Tri Zakova
Graduate
1st Charbonnel Ermine n Pearls
2nd Dandyjan Blue Moon
Open
1st Sh Ch Helenwood Crystal Maze
2nd Shanaz Thistle
3rd Sh Ch Oilbond Upsy Daisy
Any other colour than bk, red, golden, bk/tan, liver, blue roan
Open
1st Lawnswae Ribbon
Bk, red/golden, bk/tan, liver
Puppy
1st Lindridge Bewitched
2nd Kerriglow Just Before Dawn at Rebrose
3rd Mweenish Moonshine Miranda
Junior
1st Sharemead Gold Shimmer
2nd Whinburn Capercaillie
3rd Claramand So La De Da
4th Canyonn Classic Harmony
5th Weyhill Isabella
Novice
1st Glenntree Gabrielle
2nd Claramand So La De Da
3rd Sandlauga Scot's Rescue
Graduate
1st Claramand So La De Da
2nd Canyonn Classic Harmony
3rd Evaremoc Cherry Black
Bk, Bk/tan, Liver
Open
Absent
Red, Goldn
Open
1st Sh Ch Canigou Story Time at Withiflor
2nd Macjessie Freebie to Dandyjan
Any Colour
Veteran
1st Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2nd Gardenstone Starlight
3rd Moonshine Nightime Solace at Charmwen
4th Calvdale Helenae of Karesmere
5th Adrona Daydream Believer
Minor Puppy
1st Asquanne Gracedieu
2nd Pearkim Picachic
3rd Gardenstone Giggleicious
4th Clavaire Hummingbird
5th Joaldy Circle of Life
Puppy
1st Shannaz Oaty
2nd Cassom Bea Dazzled
3rd Kyna It's A Tri
4th Nulea Summer Breeze
5th Deracor Destiny's Child
Junior
1st Lujesa Starry Eyed
2nd Kalriziennes Zheva Glenntree
3rd Sharemead Golden Shimmer
4th Whinburn Capercaillie
5th Shaggylands Show Girl
Yearling
1st Sharemead Utopia
2nd Claramand Chatter Chatter
3rd Briconess Summer Breeze
4th Ryallcourt Ice Crystal
5th Charbonnel Show nTell at Shenjela
Maiden
1st Glenntree Gabrielle
2nd Sharemead Golden Shimmer
3rd Sandlauga Scot's Rescue
Novice
1st Claramand So La De Da
2nd Kalriziennes Zhea Glenntree
Undergraduate
1st Canigou Abba Nice Day
2nd Chavez Royal Icon
3rd Tipperlin Ginger Schnapps
4th Carmelfair Tarrarrah
Post Graduate
1st Lynwater Hot Gossip of Classicway
2nd Chaysonnie Papparazzi at Adrona
3rd Kenan Summer Solstice
4th Wensum Holiday On Ice
5th Kalispell Sunday Girl
Special Beginners
1st Evaremoc Cherry Black
2nd Carmelfair Tarrarrah
3rd Oramiss Calamity Jane
Limit
1st Coedcernyw Cameo
2nd Bitcon Phoenix over Ellgars
3rd Quintavia Stars In Her Eyes
4th Tipperlin What Katy Did
5th Glenntree Ruby Slippers
Open
1st Sh Ch Canigou Secon Tan Rose
2nd Sh Ch Lujesa Total Eclipse
3rd Harbethol Look Ms April Sun
4 Wilmerella Wave Dancer