Cocker Activities > Showing
South Wales & Monmouth cocker
JaspersMum:
You are able to come and spectate but unable to bring unentered dogs...
Wouldn't think it'll finish too early as there are 20 classes in each ring (one ring for dogs and the other bitches) but it all depends how big the entry is. Last weeks similar sized champ show broke for lunch about 12.30. A lot depends on how quick the judge is ;) The second half of classes will be bigger as they are some of the classes where the top three qualify for next years Crufts ;)
Meggie:
i'm just writting the results up now...
Meggie:
DOGS Mr Adam Murray (Worlewood)
SPECIAL ANY SOLID COLOUR INC. B/T AND SABLE
SPECIAL PUPPY DOG
1st Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG
1st Totenkopf War Games at Joaldy
SPECIAL NOVICE DOG
1st Perrytree Midnight Sky
SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG
1st Deracor Deejay JW
2nd Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
SPECIAL OPEN DOG
1st Weirdene Winning Sweep
ANY OTHER COLOUR
SPECIAL PUPPY DOG
1st Quintavia Stop and Stare :luv:
2nd Ashalon Gorgeous Geogre
3rd Rosbercon Rigadoon
res Withiflor Bluthario
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG
1st Glasedin Grenadier
2nd Clashann Guy Fawkes By Caenriver
SPECIAL NOVICE DOG
1st Helenwood Forest Scout at Perrytree
2nd Countrythron Boskoop Blue :luv:
SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG
1st Cassom Rock Star
2nd Kyna Mr. Bojangles
3rd Gilcar Sunny Days JW
res Glasedin Grenadier
VHC Castanea Top Hat N Tails
SPECIAL OPEN DOG
1st Nulea Over the Moon JW
2nd Su(u)CH Manacas Cutting Corners
3rd Ryallcourt Pie-D Piper
res Lapidary Revolution JW Sh.C.M
VHC Rosbercon Ride On Time JW
ANY COLOUR
VETERAN
1st Quintavia Quantum Leap :luv:
2nd Candyke Tennessee Moon
3rd Trimtops Captain Timmy
MINOR PUPPY
1st Judika New Moon
2nd Wensum Augustus
3rd Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck :luv:
res Sonham Ray Of Sunshine
PUPPY
1st Quintavia Stop and Stare :luv:
2nd Oramiss Foreign Affair :luv:
3rd Withiflor Bluthario
res Evamoc Artistic Design :luv:
VHC Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
JUNIOR DOG
1st Lynwater Blue Thunder
2nd Glasedin Grenadier
3rd Clashann Guy Fawkes By Caenriver
res Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
VHC Tillarn The Chocolatier
YEARLING
1st Cragdean Axle
2nd Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
3rd Shirlannor Suited N Booted
RES Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
VHC Caenriver Limerick Boy
MAIDEN
1st Molkara Exige
2nd Kaniboo Heeza Dreamer
3rd Countrythorn Boskoop Blue :luv:
UNDERGRADUATE
1st Durandabell Monet
2nd Countrythorn Boskoop Blue :luv:
POST GRADUATE
1st Canigou Rock Star
2nd Chataway Gilroy
3rd Caron Custard Cream for Mollyfleck
res Sharemead Golden Syrup
VHC Sheigra Starstruck JW
LIMIT
1st Canyonn Classic Welcome JW
2nd Cassom Hey Jude JW
3rd Lapidary Rebal Rebal
res Sharemead Squadron Leader
VHC Totenkopf Rocknrobin With Gwbert Sh.C.M
OPEN
1st Totenkopf Rocknrobin With Gwbert Sh.C.M
We had a lovely day with almost qualifing Charlie for Crufts...
Well done everyone placed :luv:
bajoleth:
Well done everyone :luv: Really well done Team Olivesong and extra pat on the back to Meg for typing up all the results :o
JaspersMum:
BITCH RESULTS Judge Duncan Craig
ANY OTHER COLOUR THAN SOLID
AOC PUPPY
1st Olibond Upsy Daisy
2nd Evaremoc All Sugar N Spice
3rd Sharemead Pipistrelle
res Quintavia Illusion of Rosbercon
VHC Caenriver Whispering Wind
AOC JUNIOR
1st Nulea Kiss Me Kate JW
AOC NOVICE BITCH
1st Meakwood Finesse
2nd Evaremoc All Sugar N Spice
AOC GRADUATE
1st Glasedin Groovy Baby
2nd Classicway Chinese Lily Dargess
AOC OPEN
1st Helenwood Crystal MAze
2nd Manchela Freisa JW
3rd IR.JR.CH Manaca Laid Out in Lavendar at Wilmerella (SEW.IMP)
res Charbonnel Hide'N'Chic with Cachel
ANY SOLID
AS PUPPY
1st Helenwood Red Willow
2nd Canigou Secon Tan Rose
3rd Micaradee Lady Constance
AS JUNIOR
1st Trentshome Sno Business
2nd Wensum Girls Aloud
3rd Lochranza Oh Susannah
AS NOVICE
1st Sharemead Sticky Toffee
AS GRADUATE
1st Sheigra Swing on a Star
2nd Lujesa Bee Teelicious
3rd Claramand Cilla Black for Oramiss
res Kaniboo Sheeza Dreamer
VHC Whirlaw Lady Luella
AS OPEN
1st Quintavia Phoebe at Sayajirao
2nd Micaradee Gemstone Lily
ANY COLOUR
VETERAN
1st SH CH Helenwood Irresistabelle
2nd Whirlaw Lady Isabella
3rd Springstein Wish upon a Star
MINOR PUPPY
1st Canigou Love on the Rocks
2nd Ryallcourt Carnival MAid
3rd Lujesa See the Stars
res Wilmerella Wind of Fortune
VHC Olibond Chardonnay
PUPPY
1st Ashalon Feel N Foxy
2nd Olibond Upsy Daisy
3rd Bitcon Chardonnay TAF
res Cachel Miss Independence
VHC Withiflor Blunique
JUNIOR
1st Lynwater Favour
2nd Charbonnel Thelma N Louise at Meakwood
3rd Shellcoast Special Blue
res Wensum Girls Aloud
VHC Canyonn Chance to Dream
YEARLING
1st SH CH Canigou Rock Chick
2nd Craigdean Emakokr JW
3rd Lapidary Material Girl
res Sharemead Stick Toffee
VHC Sonham Blue Belle
MAIDEN
1st Dillonpark Florengina
2nd Trentshome Sno Business
3rd Everamoc All Sugar N Spice
UNDERGRADUATE
1st Quintavia Rock N Rose
not sure of the rest sorry
POST GRADUATE
1st Royaldean Don't Stop the Music
2nd Canyonn Classic Touch JW
3rd Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra JW
res Lawnswea Ribbon
VHC Glasedin Groovy Baby
LIMIT
Sorry still going when they left
OPEN
Sorry still going when they left
THhe Dog CCs had not ben judged and bitches still in the ring, hopefully the rest of the results can be added by someone later
Navigation
[0] Message Index
[#] Next page
[*] Previous page
Go to full version