CockersOnline Forum
Cocker Activities => Showing => Topic started by: loppylugs on March 04, 2010, 11:32:08 PM
-
Saturday 6th march. Who's going? I have got 3 entered.
-
Where is the show being held please?
-
Where is the show being held please?
Pentwyn Leisure Centre
Pentwyn,Cardiff
CF23 7EZ
Judging starts at 10:00
-
We will be there with Charlie - well OH & DD will be ;)
-
We are going with Lance :luv:
Bringing cream cakes to celebrate him qualifying last week. :D
-
We are going with Lance :luv:
Bringing cream cakes to celebrate him qualifying last week. :D
oh bum - knew I should of come ::) never mind, I'll remember to tell OH he owes you a cuppa to go with the cake ;)
I wonder how many will now say they are coming - after all Sarah needs to know how many cakes to bring :005:
-
We are going with Lance :luv:
Bringing cream cakes to celebrate him qualifying last week. :D
oh bum - knew I should of come ::) never mind, I'll remember to tell OH he owes you a cuppa to go with the cake ;)
I wonder how many will now say they are coming - after all Sarah needs to know how many cakes to bring :005:
It's Ok Jenny I'll bring lots, after all it's a long way back any leftovers will be used ;)
-
Good luck with this one Jenny and Bev. I think that Coral ( Riondel) and Terry ( Whirlaw) are going as well so also good luck to them and anyone else who is going x
-
Good luck to everyone - I really would love to nip over there - literally 10 mins away from my house. Sadly, because we can't bring our pups along, we will probably take them out for a big long weekend morning walk instead but would have loved to have come along to see the beautiful doggies :luv:
-
Hi, I wouldn't mind popping along to have a little nose at all the pretty cockers. Are only dogs that are entered able to come along? Also would I be able to come just for a look without entering a dog?
What time does it finish as I would't make it till about 1 if I do come.
-
You are able to come and spectate but unable to bring unentered dogs...
Wouldn't think it'll finish too early as there are 20 classes in each ring (one ring for dogs and the other bitches) but it all depends how big the entry is. Last weeks similar sized champ show broke for lunch about 12.30. A lot depends on how quick the judge is ;) The second half of classes will be bigger as they are some of the classes where the top three qualify for next years Crufts ;)
-
i'm just writting the results up now...
-
DOGS Mr Adam Murray (Worlewood)
SPECIAL ANY SOLID COLOUR INC. B/T AND SABLE
SPECIAL PUPPY DOG
1st Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG
1st Totenkopf War Games at Joaldy
SPECIAL NOVICE DOG
1st Perrytree Midnight Sky
SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG
1st Deracor Deejay JW
2nd Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
SPECIAL OPEN DOG
1st Weirdene Winning Sweep
ANY OTHER COLOUR
SPECIAL PUPPY DOG
1st Quintavia Stop and Stare :luv:
2nd Ashalon Gorgeous Geogre
3rd Rosbercon Rigadoon
res Withiflor Bluthario
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG
1st Glasedin Grenadier
2nd Clashann Guy Fawkes By Caenriver
SPECIAL NOVICE DOG
1st Helenwood Forest Scout at Perrytree
2nd Countrythron Boskoop Blue :luv:
SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG
1st Cassom Rock Star
2nd Kyna Mr. Bojangles
3rd Gilcar Sunny Days JW
res Glasedin Grenadier
VHC Castanea Top Hat N Tails
SPECIAL OPEN DOG
1st Nulea Over the Moon JW
2nd Su(u)CH Manacas Cutting Corners
3rd Ryallcourt Pie-D Piper
res Lapidary Revolution JW Sh.C.M
VHC Rosbercon Ride On Time JW
ANY COLOUR
VETERAN
1st Quintavia Quantum Leap :luv:
2nd Candyke Tennessee Moon
3rd Trimtops Captain Timmy
MINOR PUPPY
1st Judika New Moon
2nd Wensum Augustus
3rd Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck :luv:
res Sonham Ray Of Sunshine
PUPPY
1st Quintavia Stop and Stare :luv:
2nd Oramiss Foreign Affair :luv:
3rd Withiflor Bluthario
res Evamoc Artistic Design :luv:
VHC Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
JUNIOR DOG
1st Lynwater Blue Thunder
2nd Glasedin Grenadier
3rd Clashann Guy Fawkes By Caenriver
res Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
VHC Tillarn The Chocolatier
YEARLING
1st Cragdean Axle
2nd Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
3rd Shirlannor Suited N Booted
RES Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong :luv:
VHC Caenriver Limerick Boy
MAIDEN
1st Molkara Exige
2nd Kaniboo Heeza Dreamer
3rd Countrythorn Boskoop Blue :luv:
UNDERGRADUATE
1st Durandabell Monet
2nd Countrythorn Boskoop Blue :luv:
POST GRADUATE
1st Canigou Rock Star
2nd Chataway Gilroy
3rd Caron Custard Cream for Mollyfleck
res Sharemead Golden Syrup
VHC Sheigra Starstruck JW
LIMIT
1st Canyonn Classic Welcome JW
2nd Cassom Hey Jude JW
3rd Lapidary Rebal Rebal
res Sharemead Squadron Leader
VHC Totenkopf Rocknrobin With Gwbert Sh.C.M
OPEN
1st Totenkopf Rocknrobin With Gwbert Sh.C.M
We had a lovely day with almost qualifing Charlie for Crufts...
Well done everyone placed :luv:
-
Well done everyone :luv: Really well done Team Olivesong and extra pat on the back to Meg for typing up all the results :o
-
BITCH RESULTS Judge Duncan Craig
ANY OTHER COLOUR THAN SOLID
AOC PUPPY
1st Olibond Upsy Daisy
2nd Evaremoc All Sugar N Spice
3rd Sharemead Pipistrelle
res Quintavia Illusion of Rosbercon
VHC Caenriver Whispering Wind
AOC JUNIOR
1st Nulea Kiss Me Kate JW
AOC NOVICE BITCH
1st Meakwood Finesse
2nd Evaremoc All Sugar N Spice
AOC GRADUATE
1st Glasedin Groovy Baby
2nd Classicway Chinese Lily Dargess
AOC OPEN
1st Helenwood Crystal MAze
2nd Manchela Freisa JW
3rd IR.JR.CH Manaca Laid Out in Lavendar at Wilmerella (SEW.IMP)
res Charbonnel Hide'N'Chic with Cachel
ANY SOLID
AS PUPPY
1st Helenwood Red Willow
2nd Canigou Secon Tan Rose
3rd Micaradee Lady Constance
AS JUNIOR
1st Trentshome Sno Business
2nd Wensum Girls Aloud
3rd Lochranza Oh Susannah
AS NOVICE
1st Sharemead Sticky Toffee
AS GRADUATE
1st Sheigra Swing on a Star
2nd Lujesa Bee Teelicious
3rd Claramand Cilla Black for Oramiss
res Kaniboo Sheeza Dreamer
VHC Whirlaw Lady Luella
AS OPEN
1st Quintavia Phoebe at Sayajirao
2nd Micaradee Gemstone Lily
ANY COLOUR
VETERAN
1st SH CH Helenwood Irresistabelle
2nd Whirlaw Lady Isabella
3rd Springstein Wish upon a Star
MINOR PUPPY
1st Canigou Love on the Rocks
2nd Ryallcourt Carnival MAid
3rd Lujesa See the Stars
res Wilmerella Wind of Fortune
VHC Olibond Chardonnay
PUPPY
1st Ashalon Feel N Foxy
2nd Olibond Upsy Daisy
3rd Bitcon Chardonnay TAF
res Cachel Miss Independence
VHC Withiflor Blunique
JUNIOR
1st Lynwater Favour
2nd Charbonnel Thelma N Louise at Meakwood
3rd Shellcoast Special Blue
res Wensum Girls Aloud
VHC Canyonn Chance to Dream
YEARLING
1st SH CH Canigou Rock Chick
2nd Craigdean Emakokr JW
3rd Lapidary Material Girl
res Sharemead Stick Toffee
VHC Sonham Blue Belle
MAIDEN
1st Dillonpark Florengina
2nd Trentshome Sno Business
3rd Everamoc All Sugar N Spice
UNDERGRADUATE
1st Quintavia Rock N Rose
not sure of the rest sorry
POST GRADUATE
1st Royaldean Don't Stop the Music
2nd Canyonn Classic Touch JW
3rd Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra JW
res Lawnswea Ribbon
VHC Glasedin Groovy Baby
LIMIT
Sorry still going when they left
OPEN
Sorry still going when they left
THhe Dog CCs had not ben judged and bitches still in the ring, hopefully the rest of the results can be added by someone later
-
Well done everyone placed today. Sorry I wasn't there to join in. We were dissappointed to just miss out on the 3rd place to qualify but theres always another show. :shades:
Looking forward to hearing the final and the top places if anyone can add to the results
-
BITCH RESULTS Judge Duncan Craig
ANY SOLID
AS GRADUATE
1st Sheigra Swing on a Star
2nd Lujesa Bee Teelicious
3rd Rothmia Queen Sophia at Meloneras
res Kaniboo Sheeza Dreamer
VHC Whirlaw Lady Luella
Claramand Cilla Black For Oramiss was placed 3rd in Special Graduate ;)
-
Well done to everyone placed, really good results for everyone on COL. xx
-
Well done everyone placed. :D What a shame to just miss out on qualifying with Charlie. Next time ah. After all you do still have plenty of time. ;)
-
Thankyou OH Jenny and Meg for the results :luv:Well done to everyone placed :banana: Frodo and i really enjoyed r day .Frodo is sleeping like a log now in front of fire Bless :luv:
-
Thanks Meg, well done for your results today.
Pleased with Lance today he was great during our roadtrip :005:
Sorry about the cream cakes folks non to be found during out 5 hour journey ph34r
Can't believe I forgot the books again Meg :embarassed:
They will be in the post on Monday
-
Well done everyone :D Has anyone got the CC winners?
-
BCC & BIS: SH CH Canigou Rock Chick
RBCC: Castenea Wild 'N' Wicked
DCC: Wierdene Winning Weep
RDCC: Canyonn Classic Welcome
BPIS: Canigou Love On The Rocks
BPD: Quintavia Stop and Stare. :luv:
-
Well done everyone, especially Tricia and Jackie : ) :luv:
-
Well done everyone :D
-
Thanks for the results that are available, well done everyone. :D
-
Thanks Jenny and Meg for the results so far :D Sorry not to see you there; I'm snowed under with work for Uni :016:
Well Done to everyone who had a good day :clapping: .
Does anyone know the Limit and Open bitch results, please? :blink:
-
BITCH RESULTS Judge Duncan Craig
ANY SOLID
AS GRADUATE
1st Sheigra Swing on a Star
2nd Lujesa Bee Teelicious
3rd Rothmia Queen Sophia at Meloneras
res Kaniboo Sheeza Dreamer
VHC Whirlaw Lady Luella
Claramand Cilla Black For Oramiss was placed 3rd in Special Graduate ;)
ph34r Sorry Sarah, I'm blaming OH as I couldn't read his writing ;) I hear that you were taking photos, look forward to seeing them. :D
-
Sorry about the cream cakes folks non to be found during out 5 hour journey ph34r
T'was the first thing I asked when they got in Sarah, a likely story about non on the way though, I reckon that was your breakfast :005:
Don't worry about the books
-
Lovely day Chelsea and Tracy ;)
-
Thanks Hazel ;)
Well done to all who had a good day :D