CockersOnline Forum
Cocker Activities => Showing => Topic started by: *+*Chlo*+* on April 29, 2007, 06:53:22 PM
-
Whos Going to this 1 on sunday??
We will be there with Ashley Gus and Fleur
xx
-
:shades: SEE YA THERE MATE ::)
-
:shades: SEE YA THERE MATE ::)
Be ready with your camera Graham!! :lol:
Me and mum should be there with Sid, Rib's, Arnie and Peggy (the oldie) is coming out for the day.
-
Hi Everyone, :D
Nope we're not entered at this one so best of luck to all those going. :D
Heather & Geoffrey. :luv:
-
Anyone got the results of today show?
Wendy
-
Anyone got the results of today show?
Wendy
Was thinking the same thing, any results?
-
Vague again but didn't have a catalogue...
BIS & BCC Fonesse Fiona SP?
RBCC Lindridge, ( think it was orange maid, it was orange anyway! ;))
DCC Lindridge Ticket to Ride JW Thrilled for Mike! :D
RDCC.....?
We had a good day, Ribbon won two classes, Arnie won 1 and Sid got two 2nd's! :D
Hopefully someone will be along with better results. :lol:
-
Oh Brilliant...Lola's (and Roxy's Daddy) got the DCC :D :D :D so chuffed for Mike ;) I also believe Bencleuch Billionaire (out of Ticket to Ride) got BPIS :D
Big well done to Chelsea too ;)
-
Well done Chelsea!! and Mike :D I forgot all about cheshire so diddnt enter :'( and ran out of pages in my mum's cheque book :005:
-
Well done :D.
Also to Nikki & mad Dixie who won there class ;)
-
Well done Chel with little Ribby :luv: You did so well as usual :luv: Two firsts....
Huge well done to Mike with Zack :D He looked stunning :luv: So thrilled for him. Really thrilled for June Henderson too who won the reserve ticket, such a lovely lady with a lovely dog.
Big well done to Chloe who was first in junior handling, well done love :D
-
DCC - Lingridge ticket to ride :D Well Done Mike !!!
RDCC - Pendale Salvatore ... June Hendersons Black Dog!
BPD - Bencleuch Billionaire
BCC - Fonnesse Fiona
RBCC - Lingridge Ginger Rogers
BPB - ????? Lujesa black bitch but wasnt owned by them
Just though i would expand on Chelsea's abit :005: but i dont no were the catalogue is so cant give full results sorry
Ashley got 3rd in minor puppy dog !!! :luv: Qualified for crufts now :D
Fleur got 4th in Junior Bitch !!!!!
Gus got 4th in Black - Grad dog !
And i got best junior handler !!!
So we had quite a good day !
Well Done to everyone else that got placed!!!!
..... Thankyou Tracey !!!!! :D
-
You are welcome love :luv:
-
Well done everyone :blink:
-
BPB - ????? Lujesa black bitch but wasnt owned by them
Think that might have been Lujesa Daniella at Weyhill?
Well done everyone :D
-
BPB - ????? Lujesa black bitch but wasnt owned by them
Think that might have been Lujesa Daniella at Weyhill?
Yep it was ;)
-
Can't help with results as didn't have a catalogue I only came at the last minute to spectate, a huge well done to everyone who got placed and had a good day, I'm really chuffed for Mike - Zac did look stunning!! :D
-
Well done everyone, especially Mike & Edith with Zak :D
-
Full results ( taken from C-UK)
Dog CC Lindridge Ticket To Ride
Dog RCC Pendledell Salvatore
Bitch CC Fonesse Fiona Best in Show
Bitch RCC Lindridge Ginger Rogers
Dogs - Judge Debbie A Sawko Avandora
Any Colour Veteran
1. Sh Ch Charbonnel Warlord
2. Bannachra Braumeister
3. Cutel Cloud Two Thousand
Special Black Novice
1. Quintavia Time Lord
2. Jalankui Odd Job
3. Marada Amarillo at Herbdene
Special Black Graduate
1. Pendledell Salvatore J.W
2. Wensum Harvest Moon
3. Sharemead Single Malt
Special Black Open
1. Sh Ch Molkara Maesrati J.W
Special Red/Golden Novice
1. Molkara Tamarillo
Special Red/Golden Graduate
1. Claramand On Fire at Fedrove
Special Red/Golden Open
1. Sh Ch Sp Ch Helenwood Technique J.W
Special Black & Tan/Liver/Liver & Tan Junior
1. no entries
Special Black & Tan/Liver/Liver & Tan Open
No entries
Special Any Other Colour Novice
1. Blueacre Startime
2. Quintavia Star Stopper
3. Sharemead Lancelot
Special Any Other Colour Graduate
1. Olibond Peter Pan
2. Candyke Glory Road
3. Dralla The Orange Maverick at Pearkim
Special Any Other Colour Open
1. Lindridge Ticket To Ride
2. Lindridge Moon Catcher
3. Marquell Moving Glance at Pearkim
Any Colour Minor Puppy
1. Topday Mystic Man BPIS
2. Jacomous Class Act
3. Glentree Zanette
Any Colour Puppy
1. Bencluech Billionaire
2. Quintavia Star Stopper
3. Kyna G.I. Joe
Any Colour Junior
1. Lindridge Star Quest
2. Worlewood Aint No Sunshine
3. Blueacre Startime
Any Colour Yearlin
1. Merryhaze Blue Moon over Helenwood
2. Bitcon Let's Dance
3. Lapidary Rebel Rebel
Any Colour Novice
1. Bluacre Startime
2. Quintavia Time Lord
3. Philford Thomas the Tank
Any Colour Tyro
1. Nicibec Now U R Talking
2. Philford Thomas the Tank
Any Colour Graduate
1. Lapidary Revolution J.W
2.
Any Colour Post Graduate
1. Wensum Blues & Twos J.W.
2. Claramand Inferno at Christiol J.W.
3. Snowgate Topgun with Dandyjan
Any Colour Limit
1. Annashon Mr Billy
2. Manchela Party Trick J.W.Sh CM
3. Helenwood Innovation
Any Colour Open
1. Sh Ch Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
2. Sh Ch Kyna Huckleberry Finn J.W.
Bitches Carol Woods Marada
Any Colour Veteran
1. Sunnerset Sunkiss
2. Sh Ch Othamcourt Sunkist at Cascadia J.W. Sh CM
3. Charbonnel Playtime at Quintavia
Special Black Novice
1. Lujesa Touch the Sky
2. Charbonnel Black Dove
3. Charbonnel Fair Flair avec Amaranth
Special Black Graduate
No entires
Special Black Open
1 entry absent
Special Red/Golden Novice
1. Swanmarch Berley Sugar
Special Red/Golden Graduate
1. Lujesa Del La Soul
2. Krismoor Sugar babe
Special Red/Golden Open
1. Helenwood Wiggle Dance
2. Claramand B-Having at Merryhaze
Special Black & Tan/Liver/Liver & Tan/Chocolate Junior
1. Febrove Joy Rider
2. Claramand Chrystal Gaze Over Christiol
Special Black & Tan/Liver/Liver & Tan/Chocolate Open
1. Cardamine Magic Moments with Rayol
2. Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander J.W
Special Any Other Colour Novice
1. Unsure
2. Glasedin Gemstone
Special Any Other Colour Graduate
1. Lawnswae Ribbon
2. Lapidary Aint She Sweet
3. Lara Falara
Special Any Other Colour Open
1. Lindridge Ginger Rogers
2. Annilann Miss Tick Meg
3. Broachdale Athena Blue J.W
Any Colour Minor Puppy
1. Trimtops Immokalee
2. Asquanne Ginelle
3. Sunnerset Sweet Intrigue
Any Colour Puppy
1. Lujesa Daniella to Weyhill
2. Sanmargra Dolphins Pride
3. Cascadia Cin n Gin
Any Colour Junior
1. Wilmerella Wavedancer
2. Dandyjan Chardoney
3. Aramina's Aria for Rayol
Any Colour Yearling
1. Annilann Miss Isle J.W.
2. Lujesa Dolce Piselli J.W.
3. Merryhaze Martini
Any Colour Novice
1. Bencluech Birdsong
2. Chativore Menphis Belle
3. Meakwood Charisma
Any Colour Tyro
1. Lawnswae Ribbon
Any Colour Graduate
1. Wilmerella Wavedancer
2. Towbray Twist & Shout
3. Lara Falara
Any Colour Post Graduate
1. Glowhill Catherine Wheel
2. Zareepiott Shady Lady
3. Helewood Wiggle Dance
Any Colour Limit
1. Fonesse Fiona J.W - CC & BIS
2. Molkara Elise J.W.
3. Sarabar Loco Lola
Any Colour Open
1. Sh Ch Asquanne's Gizane
2. Merryhaze Martini
3. Zakova Spirit dancer at Penbuff
-
cheers sarah :lol:
Well done to everyone y.day!
Was nice to be back after yet another break....had such a laugh as usual especially with graham (i'll not mention anything about the brush or i'll be dropped right in it! eh graham? :005: ).
-
Well done everybody. :D
-
Well done to you all :D
-
Well done to everyone! :D :D
-
Well done to everyone who either won or were placed, :D
from Heather & Geoffrey. :luv:
-
cheers sarah :lol:
Well done to everyone y.day!
Was nice to be back after yet another break....had such a laugh as usual especially with graham (i'll not mention anything about the brush or i'll be dropped right in it! eh graham? :005: ).
nikki did your mum get the message i left about her car ? nothing wrong with my hampster brush little dog little brush :005: