Thanks for posting up the main of the results Jenny, have added the rest now.
Was nice to see you, Meg and Heidi today, also Jeanette too, I hope you all enjoyed the day.
Thanks for Florence's congratulations, it was a nice class to win and I'm very proud to have won the plaque as it is in commemoration of someone I was very fond of, a Mr Maurice Chivers for those of you who have been around long enough to remember him.
cl 1 Special Red golden Liver or Liver & Tan - Puppy1st Claramand Diamond Geezer with Jozelah
2nd Trovevothway Bobby Sox
3rd Donmyl De Luxe
cl 2 Special Red golden Liver or Liver & Tan - Junior1st Delindere Wanna b'the one
2nd Rosaday Razamajazz at Brightgrass
3rd Oramiss Goldilocks
cl 3 Special Red golden Liver or Liver & Tan - Graduate1st Canigou Tail me a Story
2nd Cascadia I Chico at Beechtops
3rd Annashonn I'm Back for Cachel
res Helenwood Technician
cl 4 Special Red golden Liver or Liver & Tan - Open1st Claramond Rough Diamond
cl 5 Special Black or black & tan puppy1st Sheigra Starstruck
2nd Judika Identity
3rd Zakova Free Spirit
res Claramand Rising Sun
VHC Claramand on ice with Arrifana
cl 6 Special Black or black & tan - Junior1st Claramand Chico Time
2nd Asquanne Go-Likely at Beechtops
cl 7 Special Black or black & tan - Junior1st Lujesa Delfina for Ashalon
2nd Claramand Masquerade for Jozelah
3rd Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra
res Canigou Tails She Wins
VHC Helenwood Dazzlyn
cl 8 Special Black or black & tan - Open1st Zakova Special Touch
2nd Catlor Midnight Maiden at Kasordon
cl 9 Special Any solid Colour - Minor Puppy Dog1st. Chavez Intrigue
2nd Helenwoon Incantation
3rd Donmyl De Luxe
cl 10 Special Any solid Colour - Minor Puppy Bitch1st Chavez Royal Pursuit
2nd Canigou Grace and Favour
3rd Cascadia Cautionary Tail
res Zakova Free Spirit
cl 11 Special Any solid Colour - Puppy Dog1st Sheigra Starstruck
2nd Judika Identity
Class 12 Special Any Solid Colour - Puppy Bitch1st Chavez Royal Passion
2nd Cascadia Cautionary Tail
3rd Zakova Free Spirit
res Claramand on Ice with Arrifana
VHC Sheigra Swing On A Star
cl 13 Special Any solid Colour - Junior1st. Cardamine Guilded Silver
2nd Lujesa Delfina for Ashalon
3rd Claramand Chico Time
res Helenwood Flairy Tale
VHC Delindere Wanna B'The One
cl 14 Special Any solid Colour - Novice1st Christiol Charlies Bo Peep at Shanaurdvarn
2nd Donmyl Dark star from Steorra
3rd Rosaday Razamajazz at Brightgrass
res Oramiss Goldilocks
cl 15 Special Any solid Colour - Graduate1st Claramand Chico Time
2nd Helenwood Dazzlyn
3rd Catlor Midnight Maiden at Kasordon
cl 16 Special Any solid Colour - Post GraduateAbsent - we were willing to step in though
cl 17 Special Any solid Colour - Special Beginners1st Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood
well done Florence and Michele
2nd Delindere Wanna B'The One
3rd Christiol Charlies Angel at Shanaurdvarn
res Trovevothway Bobby Sox
Class 18 Special Any Solid Colour Open Dog1st Claramand Morse Code with Arrifana
2nd Claramand Chico Time
3rd Rayol Spanish Gold with Jozelah
Res Cascadia I Chico at Beechtops
VHC Donmyl Dombey
Class 19 Special Any Solid colour Open Bitch1st Cascadia Cin N Gin JW
2nd Claramand Thriller Queen for Delindere
3rd Sheigra Sixties Song JW
Class 20 Special Any Solid colour Veteran1st Sh Ch Helenwood Irrisistabelle
2nd Donmyl Gentle Despot - who is 14 years old bless him
BIS Canigou Tail me a Story
RBIS Cascadia Cin n Gin
BPIS Sheigra Starstruck
BMIS Chavez Royal Pursuit